Xiaomeilin Yingzi, China Page

Other names: 小梅林营子

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.5414 Longitude 124.2024 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 32' 29N Long (DMS) 124° 12' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Xiaomeilin Yingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaomeilin Yingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaomeilin Yingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojia Wobu (1.6 nm)
Xigaojia Wobu (3.0 nm)
Baiyinhuacun (3.1 nm)
Xibaiyinhua (1.8 nm)
Xiaochengzi (4.0 nm)
Dongbaiyinhua (4.6 nm)
Wulanhuacun (4.6 nm)
Changfacun (6.0 nm)
Dameilin Yingzi (1.5 nm)
Qianmeilin Yingzi (3.1 nm)
Wanbao Shancun (3.5 nm)
Dade Yingzicun (4.3 nm)
Beisan Jiazicun (3.2 nm)
Mengtucun (4.0 nm)
Sugen Yingzi (3.8 nm)
Laodongsan Jiazicun (5.3 nm)
Qianmengtucun (5.7 nm)
Dongnanmengtu (5.5 nm)
Sanhetun (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 66 nm S 157
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 57 nm E 131
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 71 nm E 116 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.4 nm S Yangdachengzi
42.6 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
46.0 nm NE Ningjiang District
43.7 nm NE Manchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:15 2016