Baiyinhuacun, China Page

Other names: 白音花村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.5604 Longitude 124.1347 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 37N Long (DMS) 124° 8' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Baiyinhuacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyinhuacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyinhuacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijia Weizi (1.8 nm)
Dongwu Jingzi (3.6 nm)
Yaowu Jingzicun (4.5 nm)
Halijin (5.0 nm)
Wulanhuacun (2.2 nm)
Xiaochengzi (3.4 nm)
Laoyingtu (4.8 nm)
Dongyingtu (5.3 nm)
Yaoyingtucun (6.2 nm)
Xibaiyinhua (2.1 nm)
Xiaomeilin Yingzi (3.1 nm)
Dameilin Yingzi (4.3 nm)
Dongbaiyinhua (5.2 nm)
Xigaojia Wobu (1.8 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (2.0 nm)
Neritu (3.0 nm)
Beisan Jiazicun (4.0 nm)
Laodongsan Jiazicun (6.2 nm)
Xisan Jiazi (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 68 nm S 155
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 60 nm E 130
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 74 nm E 116 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.4 nm S Yangdachengzi
41.8 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
46.8 nm NE Ningjiang District
56.8 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:00 2016