Dongyingtu, China Page

Other names: 东英吐

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6449 Longitude 124.1685 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 38' 42N Long (DMS) 124° 10' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Dongyingtu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyingtu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyingtu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoyingtucun (1.7 nm)
Laoyingtu (1.8 nm)
Erqingshan (3.4 nm)
Qianjiezijing (4.7 nm)
Jiezicun (5.0 nm)
Houshuang Yushu (1.3 nm)
Houying (2.6 nm)
Duizicun (3.2 nm)
Sezicun (4.6 nm)
Houjiezijing (5.2 nm)
Qianshuang Yushu (1.5 nm)
Wujia Hucun (3.0 nm)
Dongbaiyinhua (3.0 nm)
Changfacun (2.9 nm)
Longmen Tuozi (4.1 nm)
Xiaochengzi (2.4 nm)
Wulanhuacun (3.3 nm)
Xibaiyinhua (4.7 nm)
Baiyinhuacun (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 62 nm E 134
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 72 nm S 158
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 75 nm E 120 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.6 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
43.8 nm S Yangdachengzi
42.0 nm NE Ningjiang District
51.6 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:49 2016