Houshuang Yushu, China Page

Other names: 后双榆树

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6656 Longitude 124.1726 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 39' 56N Long (DMS) 124° 10' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Houshuang Yushu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshuang Yushu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houshuang Yushu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoyingtucun (1.5 nm)
Houying (2.1 nm)
Laoyingtu (2.4 nm)
Erqingshan (3.3 nm)
Houjiezijing (4.5 nm)
Qianjiezijing (4.3 nm)
Jiezicun (4.5 nm)
Duizicun (2.0 nm)
Sezicun (3.7 nm)
Jingzijing (5.8 nm)
Qianshuang Yushu (1.0 nm)
Wujia Hucun (2.4 nm)
Changfacun (3.1 nm)
Longmen Tuozi (3.7 nm)
Dongyingtu (1.3 nm)
Xiaochengzi (3.6 nm)
Dongbaiyinhua (3.8 nm)
Wulanhuacun (4.5 nm)
Xibaiyinhua (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 63 nm S 135
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 73 nm S 158
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 76 nm E 121 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.4 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
44.9 nm S Yangdachengzi
40.9 nm NE Ningjiang District
50.4 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:16 2016