Houjiezijing, China Page

Other names: 后阶字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7133 Longitude 124.0918 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 42' 48N Long (DMS) 124° 5' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8180

Weather Charts


Houjiezijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiezijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjiezijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinan Weizijing (2.3 nm)
Dongnan Tuizijing (4.0 nm)
Weizicun (2.5 nm)
Zaozicun (3.5 nm)
Cizicun (3.7 nm)
Qianshangzicun (5.2 nm)
Dongxiazicun (5.4 nm)
Xixiazicun (5.3 nm)
Tuizicun (4.8 nm)
Sezicun (0.9 nm)
Duizicun (3.4 nm)
Houshuang Yushu (4.5 nm)
Jiezicun (0.9 nm)
Qianjiezijing (1.6 nm)
Erqingshan (2.7 nm)
Houying (2.7 nm)
Yaoyingtucun (3.6 nm)
Laoyingtu (4.6 nm)
Dongyingtu (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 65 nm N 316
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 67 nm S 135
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 80 nm E 121 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.2 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
48.0 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
48.7 nm S Yangdachengzi
49.1 nm N Baijinbao culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:10 2016