Duizicun, China Page

Other names: 对字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6985 Longitude 124.1689 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 41' 55N Long (DMS) 124° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8189

Weather Charts


Duizicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duizicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duizicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houying (2.3 nm)
Sezicun (2.5 nm)
Houjiezijing (3.4 nm)
Erqingshan (3.6 nm)
Jiezicun (3.8 nm)
Qianjiezijing (3.9 nm)
Jingzijing (3.9 nm)
Zaozicun (5.1 nm)
Wujia Hucun (3.0 nm)
Longmen Tuozi (4.4 nm)
Xizicun (5.2 nm)
Houshuang Yushu (2.0 nm)
Qianshuang Yushu (2.5 nm)
Yaoyingtucun (2.5 nm)
Dongyingtu (3.2 nm)
Laoyingtu (3.9 nm)
Changfacun (4.6 nm)
Xiaochengzi (5.6 nm)
Dongbaiyinhua (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 64 nm S 136
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 75 nm S 159
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 77 nm E 122 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.4 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
46.9 nm S Yangdachengzi
39.6 nm NE Ningjiang District
48.4 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:57 2016