Erqingshan, China Page

Other names: 二青山

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6683 Longitude 124.0964 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 6N Long (DMS) 124° 5' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Erqingshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erqingshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erqingshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianjiezijing (1.5 nm)
Jiezicun (2.0 nm)
Sezicun (2.6 nm)
Houjiezijing (2.7 nm)
Xinan Weizijing (4.6 nm)
Weizicun (5.1 nm)
Zaozicun (6.2 nm)
Cizicun (6.4 nm)
Houying (1.4 nm)
Yaoyingtucun (1.8 nm)
Dongyingtu (3.4 nm)
Houshuang Yushu (3.3 nm)
Duizicun (3.6 nm)
Qianshuang Yushu (4.2 nm)
Laoyingtu (2.1 nm)
Wulanhuacun (4.5 nm)
Halijin (4.8 nm)
Qagan Hua (5.3 nm)
Xiaochengzi (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 74 nm S 156
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 65 nm E 133
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 79 nm E 120 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.8 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
46.0 nm S Yangdachengzi
50.6 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
43.0 nm NE Ningjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:00 2016