Wulanhuacun, China Page

Other names: 乌兰花村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.5975 Longitude 124.1284 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 35' 51N Long (DMS) 124° 7' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Wulanhuacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulanhuacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulanhuacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwu Jingzi (4.2 nm)
Halijin (4.1 nm)
Laoyingtu (2.6 nm)
Dongyingtu (3.3 nm)
Yaoyingtucun (4.0 nm)
Erqingshan (4.5 nm)
Houying (4.7 nm)
Houshuang Yushu (4.5 nm)
Qianshuang Yushu (4.8 nm)
Qianjiezijing (5.9 nm)
Xiaochengzi (2.3 nm)
Xibaiyinhua (3.0 nm)
Dongbaiyinhua (4.4 nm)
Baiyinhuacun (2.2 nm)
Baijia Weizi (2.7 nm)
Xigaojia Wobu (4.0 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (4.1 nm)
Neritu (4.8 nm)
Xiaomeilin Yingzi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 70 nm S 156
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 61 nm E 131
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 75 nm E 117 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
39.7 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
41.6 nm S Yangdachengzi
45.3 nm NE Ningjiang District
54.6 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:28 2016