Wujia Hucun, China Page

Other names: 五家户村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.6715 Longitude 124.2277 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 17N Long (DMS) 124° 13' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Wujia Hucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Hucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Hucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianshuang Yushu (1.5 nm)
Houshuang Yushu (2.4 nm)
Duizicun (3.0 nm)
Dongyingtu (3.0 nm)
Yaoyingtucun (3.8 nm)
Houying (4.3 nm)
Laoyingtu (4.7 nm)
Jingzijing (5.3 nm)
Xizicun (5.4 nm)
Daxizijing (6.0 nm)
Longmen Tuozi (1.4 nm)
Taipingzhuang (2.4 nm)
Taipingcun (3.4 nm)
Dashimencun (3.9 nm)
Changfacun (2.0 nm)
Dongbaiyinhua (3.3 nm)
Xidashimen (3.5 nm)
Xiaochengzi (4.4 nm)
Dade Yingzicun (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 62 nm S 137
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 72 nm S 160
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 74 nm E 122 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.8 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
44.8 nm S Yangdachengzi
39.1 nm NE Ningjiang District
49.8 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:49 2016