Tuizicun, China Page

Other names: 退字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7749 Longitude 124.0195 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 30N Long (DMS) 124° 1' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8104

Weather Charts


Tuizicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuizicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuizicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuzicun (2.4 nm)
Xingzicun (3.9 nm)
Qianchangzijing (1.2 nm)
Xixiazicun (1.6 nm)
Changzicun (2.3 nm)
Anzijing (3.5 nm)
Anchang (3.6 nm)
Xinfuzijing (4.5 nm)
Yaofuzijing (5.2 nm)
Jingzicun (5.3 nm)
Duzijing (4.8 nm)
Dongxiazicun (2.5 nm)
Weizicun (2.5 nm)
Cizicun (2.3 nm)
Houshangzicun (4.0 nm)
Qianshangzicun (3.8 nm)
Zaozicun (3.8 nm)
Dongnan Tuizijing (1.1 nm)
Xinan Weizijing (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 60 nm N 316
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 72 nm S 135
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 85 nm E 122 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.6 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
45.1 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
46.7 nm NE Baijinbao culture
41.4 nm NE Ningjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:32 2016