Jingzicun, China Page

Other names: 竞字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8627 Longitude 124.0413 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 51' 46N Long (DMS) 124° 2' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4660

Weather Charts


Jingzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuzicun (2.0 nm)
Yaofuzijing (2.0 nm)
Xinfuzijing (2.3 nm)
Dongjunzijing (3.2 nm)
Houjingzijing (0.7 nm)
Sizijing (2.9 nm)
Xiaogaozijing (2.7 nm)
Zhanzi (3.4 nm)
Ganzicun (4.3 nm)
Dongnan Jingzijing (1.1 nm)
Qiancunzicun (2.6 nm)
Houcunzicun (2.7 nm)
Cizicun (3.1 nm)
Anchang (1.8 nm)
Anzijing (2.1 nm)
Changzicun (3.1 nm)
Houshangzicun (3.4 nm)
Dongxiazicun (3.8 nm)
Xixiazicun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 57 nm W 312
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 75 nm S 138
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 87 nm E 125 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.3 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
39.8 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
41.5 nm NE Baijinbao culture
40.8 nm NE Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:29 2016