Cizicun, China Page

Other names: 辞字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8378 Longitude 124.1039 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 16N Long (DMS) 124° 6' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5570

Weather Charts


Cizicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cizicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cizicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongnan Jingzijing (2.0 nm)
Jingzicun (3.1 nm)
Houjingzijing (3.3 nm)
Anchang (3.0 nm)
Anzijing (3.7 nm)
Changzicun (3.9 nm)
Qiancunzicun (1.7 nm)
Houcunzicun (2.7 nm)
Sizijing (4.2 nm)
Ximozijing (4.3 nm)
Mozicun (4.6 nm)
Zhanzi (5.0 nm)
Zunzijing (2.8 nm) Houshangzicun (1.3 nm)
Qianshangzicun (2.3 nm)
Dongxiazicun (2.7 nm)
Zaozicun (4.0 nm)
Cizicun (4.1 nm)
Xixiazicun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 60 nm W 311
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 73 nm S 139
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 84 nm E 126 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
40.6 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
41.8 nm N Baijinbao culture
36.3 nm NE Ningjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:03 2016