Houjingzijing, China Page

Other names: 后竞字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8735 Longitude 124.0440 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 25N Long (DMS) 124° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4369

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Houjingzijing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjingzijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houjingzijing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuzicun (1.9 nm)
Yaofuzijing (2.2 nm)
Xiaogaozijing (2.3 nm)
Xinfuzijing (2.7 nm)
Gaozicun (3.4 nm)
Sizijing (2.3 nm)
Zhanzi (2.8 nm)
Ganzicun (3.7 nm)
Qianqizijing (4.1 nm)
Houcunzicun (2.4 nm)
Qiancunzicun (2.5 nm)
Cizicun (3.3 nm)
Jingzicun (0.7 nm)
Dongnan Jingzijing (1.4 nm)
Anchang (2.5 nm)
Anzijing (2.7 nm)
Changzicun (3.8 nm)
Houshangzicun (3.8 nm)
Dongxiazicun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 57 nm W 311
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 76 nm S 139
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 87 nm E 126 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
39.1 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
40.9 nm NE Baijinbao culture
40.3 nm NE Second Songhua River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:26 2016