Dongxiazicun, China Page

Other names: 东下字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8014 Longitude 124.0662 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 124° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7113

Weather Charts


Dongxiazicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxiazicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongxiazicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xixiazicun (1.0 nm)
Changzicun (2.1 nm)
Tuizicun (2.5 nm)
Qianchangzijing (2.3 nm)
Anzijing (2.8 nm)
Houshangzicun (1.5 nm)
Anchang (2.4 nm)
Cizicun (2.7 nm)
Dongnan Jingzijing (3.3 nm)
Jingzicun (3.8 nm)
Qiancunzicun (4.2 nm)
Houjingzijing (4.4 nm)
Houcunzicun (5.0 nm)
Qianshangzicun (1.5 nm) Cizicun (1.7 nm)
Weizicun (3.0 nm)
Zaozicun (2.6 nm)
Dongnan Tuizijing (3.3 nm)
Xinan Weizijing (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 61 nm W 314
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 72 nm S 137
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 84 nm E 124 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.4 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
43.1 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
44.5 nm N Baijinbao culture
38.9 nm NE Ningjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:39 2016