Xixiazicun, China Page

Other names: 西下字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7947 Longitude 124.0439 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 47' 41N Long (DMS) 124° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7483

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xixiazicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixiazicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xixiazicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianchangzijing (1.3 nm)
Fuzicun (3.0 nm)
Changzicun (1.5 nm)
Anchang (2.4 nm)
Anzijing (2.6 nm)
Dongnan Jingzijing (3.8 nm)
Jingzicun (4.1 nm)
Cizicun (3.6 nm)
Xinfuzijing (3.9 nm)
Houjingzijing (4.7 nm)
Dongxiazicun (1.0 nm)
Houshangzicun (2.5 nm)
Qianshangzicun (2.5 nm)
Zaozicun (3.1 nm)
Tuizicun (1.6 nm)
Cizicun (1.8 nm)
Dongnan Tuizijing (2.5 nm)
Weizicun (2.8 nm)
Xinan Weizijing (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 60 nm W 314
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 72 nm S 136
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 85 nm E 123 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.1 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
43.7 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
45.2 nm NE Baijinbao culture
39.9 nm NE Ningjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:53:26 2016