Zunzijing, China Page

Other names: 尊字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8079 Longitude 124.1549 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 44° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 124° 9' 18E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7107

Weather Charts


Zunzijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zunzijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zunzijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianshangzicun (2.3 nm)
Cizicun (2.8 nm)
Houshangzicun (2.8 nm)
Cizicun (4.0 nm)
Dongxiazicun (3.8 nm)
Dongnan Jingzijing (4.8 nm)
Weizicun (5.0 nm)
Qiancunzicun (4.2 nm)
Houcunzicun (5.0 nm)
Mozicun (6.2 nm)
Ximozijing (6.2 nm)
Zhizijing (3.2 nm)
Xindian (3.7 nm)
Yingzijing (4.7 nm)
Xizicun (5.2 nm)
Zaozicun (3.0 nm)
Jingzijing (3.7 nm)
Sezicun (6.1 nm)
Duizicun (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 63 nm W 311
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 70 nm S 140
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 81 nm E 126 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
42.0 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
42.8 nm N Baijinbao culture
35.6 nm NE Ningjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:19 2016