Wanbao Shancun, China Page

Other names: 万宝山村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.5106 Longitude 124.2720 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 30' 38N Long (DMS) 124° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Wanbao Shancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanbao Shancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanbao Shancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mengtucun (3.3 nm)
Xiaomeilin Yingzi (3.5 nm)
Qianmeilin Yingzi (1.4 nm)
Dameilin Yingzi (2.9 nm)
Dade Yingzicun (4.4 nm)
Haotege'er Yingzi (4.7 nm)
Dongbarigasi (2.4 nm)
Haolebao Tuozicun (3.9 nm)
Chengjia Weizi (4.1 nm)
Sugen Yingzi (1.6 nm)
Huatuozicun (2.1 nm)
Dongnanmengtu (3.1 nm)
Liubaishang (2.8 nm)
Tiandecun (4.4 nm)
Qianmengtucun (4.4 nm)
Zuokeleicun (5.0 nm)
Qianjia Xiaopu (5.5 nm)
Sanhetun (5.3 nm)
Xinfatun (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 53 nm E 132
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 63 nm S 159
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 68 nm E 116 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.9 nm S Yangdachengzi
44.4 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
46.0 nm NE Ningjiang District
42.7 nm NE Manchuria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:48 2016