Xinfatun, China Page

Other names: 新发屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.4072 Longitude 124.2874 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 24' 26N Long (DMS) 124° 17' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Xinfatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erzuofang (1.8 nm)
Taipingshan (1.6 nm)
Jiajia Weizi (2.5 nm)
Dongshuang Tuozi (3.1 nm)
Qianmengtucun (3.7 nm)
Tiandecun (2.5 nm)
Zuokeleicun (2.6 nm)
Dongnanmengtu (3.4 nm)
Huatuozicun (4.2 nm)
Liubaishang (4.4 nm)
Shenglicun (1.2 nm)
Qianjia Xiaopu (1.8 nm)
Heituozi (2.4 nm)
Wanghaicun (2.6 nm)
Dahei Tuozi (1.7 nm)
Gaotuozicun (2.4 nm)
Erqingshan (3.6 nm)
Zhenchaigang (3.3 nm)
Lisheng Weizi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 57 nm S 157
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 49 nm E 127
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 64 nm E 111 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.7 nm S Yangdachengzi
50.6 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
46.8 nm NE Manchuria
46.8 nm NE Northeast China Plain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:45 2016