Zhenchaigang, China Page

Other names: 榛柴岗

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3641 Longitude 124.3359 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 21' 51N Long (DMS) 124° 20' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Zhenchaigang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenchaigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenchaigang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaotuozicun (0.9 nm)
Erqingshan (2.6 nm)
Xuejiatun (3.1 nm)
Wanghaicun (1.4 nm)
Dahei Tuozi (1.6 nm)
Shenglicun (3.0 nm)
Heituozi (3.4 nm)
Qianjia Xiaopu (3.8 nm)
Xinfatun (3.3 nm)
Huanzidong (3.7 nm)
Houhuangtuo (1.4 nm)
Lisheng Weizi (1.5 nm)
Chenliangtun (2.4 nm)
Houdaliguai (2.4 nm)
Erlongcun (3.2 nm)
Wangdayuan (3.2 nm)
Wujiahu (2.8 nm)
Luweiba Tuozi (3.6 nm)
Daliguaicun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 54 nm S 158
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 46 nm E 126
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 62 nm E 110 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm S Yangdachengzi
53.2 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
47.5 nm NE Manchuria
47.5 nm NE Northeast China Plain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:20 2016