Houdaliguai, China Page

Other names: 后大力拐

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3306 Longitude 124.3067 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 19' 50N Long (DMS) 124° 18' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Houdaliguai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houdaliguai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houdaliguai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuejiatun (1.0 nm)
Erqingshan (1.6 nm)
Hanxiaoputun (2.7 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Lisheng Weizi (1.0 nm)
Zhenchaigang (2.4 nm)
Gaotuozicun (2.7 nm)
Dahei Tuozi (3.3 nm)
Wanghaicun (3.7 nm)
Chenliangtun (1.7 nm)
Houhuangtuo (1.7 nm)
Erlongcun (2.3 nm)
Wangdayuan (0.9 nm)
Daliguaicun (1.3 nm)
Luweiba Tuozi (1.9 nm)
Xiaomaogao Tuozi (2.7 nm)
Yangjialu (2.7 nm)
Menggutuncun (3.4 nm)
Housimen Wangjia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 52 nm S 156
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 46 nm E 123
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 62 nm E 108 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.1 nm S Yangdachengzi
55.2 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
52.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
43.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:33 2016