Erlongcun, China Page

Other names: 二龙村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3126 Longitude 124.3541 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 18' 45N Long (DMS) 124° 21' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Erlongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erlongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erlongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luweiba Tuozi (1.1 nm)
Wangdayuan (2.1 nm)
Houdaliguai (2.3 nm)
Daliguaicun (2.4 nm)
Chenliangtun (0.8 nm)
Houhuangtuo (1.8 nm)
Lisheng Weizi (2.7 nm)
Zhenchaigang (3.2 nm)
Wujiahu (1.6 nm)
Ouligang (2.3 nm)
Lijia Gouzi (2.4 nm)
Ouligangcun (2.7 nm)
Miaojiatun (1.4 nm)
Yangjialu (1.9 nm)
Tangjiatun (2.5 nm)
Maogao (2.8 nm)
Menggutuncun (2.7 nm)
Zhaoyoutun (3.7 nm)
Hujia Tuozi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 50 nm S 158
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 43 nm E 123
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 60 nm E 107 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.6 nm S Yangdachengzi
50.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
40.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
52.2 nm S Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:45 2016