Menggutuncun, China Page

Other names: 蒙古屯村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.2753 Longitude 124.3186 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 16' 31N Long (DMS) 124° 19' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8197

Weather Charts


Menggutuncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menggutuncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Menggutuncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomaogao Tuozi (1.5 nm)
Tongjia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Yangjialu (0.8 nm)
Luweiba Tuozi (1.8 nm)
Daliguaicun (2.2 nm)
Wangdayuan (2.5 nm)
Erlongcun (2.7 nm)
Chenliangtun (3.1 nm)
Houdaliguai (3.4 nm)
Tangjiatun (1.9 nm)
Maogao (2.1 nm)
Miaojiatun (2.2 nm)
Xiadianzi (2.8 nm)
Liujia Pingfang (0.9 nm)
Huangjiatun (2.3 nm)
Huangjia Gouzi (2.3 nm)
Zhaoyoutun (2.0 nm)
Youjia Tuozi (3.2 nm)
Changfatun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 49 nm S 155
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 43 nm E 120
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 61 nm E 105 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.7 nm S Yangdachengzi
49.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
50.7 nm SE Gongzhuling station
41.4 nm E List of major power stations in Jilin province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:52:26 2016