Wangdayuan, China Page

Other names: 王大院

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3165 Longitude 124.3046 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 18' 59N Long (DMS) 124° 18' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Wangdayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangdayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangdayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuejiatun (1.2 nm)
Housimen Wangjia (2.5 nm)
Hanxiaoputun (2.4 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Houdaliguai (0.9 nm)
Lisheng Weizi (1.8 nm)
Erqingshan (2.2 nm)
Zhenchaigang (3.2 nm)
Gaotuozicun (3.6 nm)
Luweiba Tuozi (1.4 nm)
Chenliangtun (1.8 nm)
Houhuangtuo (2.2 nm)
Erlongcun (2.1 nm)
Miaojiatun (3.1 nm)
Daliguaicun (0.5 nm)
Xiaomaogao Tuozi (1.9 nm)
Yangjialu (2.0 nm)
Menggutuncun (2.5 nm)
Liujia Pingfang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 51 nm S 156
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 45 nm E 122
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 62 nm E 107 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm S Yangdachengzi
51.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
56.0 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
53.2 nm SE Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:47 2016