Daliguaicun, China Page

Other names: 大力拐村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.3091 Longitude 124.2981 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 18' 33N Long (DMS) 124° 17' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8443

Weather Charts


Daliguaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliguaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliguaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Housimen Wangjia (2.0 nm)
Hanxiaoputun (2.1 nm)
Gaojia Wobu (2.8 nm)
Xiaoqingcun (3.0 nm)
Wangdayuan (0.5 nm)
Houdaliguai (1.3 nm)
Xuejiatun (1.4 nm)
Lisheng Weizi (2.3 nm)
Erqingshan (2.5 nm)
Zhenchaigang (3.7 nm)
Luweiba Tuozi (1.4 nm)
Chenliangtun (2.2 nm)
Houhuangtuo (2.8 nm)
Erlongcun (2.4 nm)
Xiaomaogao Tuozi (1.4 nm)
Yangjialu (1.8 nm)
Menggutuncun (2.2 nm)
Liujia Pingfang (2.9 nm)
Tongjia Wobu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 51 nm S 155
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 45 nm E 121
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 62 nm E 107 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm S Yangdachengzi
51.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
56.5 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
52.9 nm SE Gongzhuling station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:14 2016