Shenglicun, China Page

Other names: 胜利村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.4122 Longitude 124.3138 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 24' 44N Long (DMS) 124° 18' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shenglicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenglicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shenglicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfatun (1.2 nm)
Erzuofang (2.9 nm)
Taipingshan (2.8 nm)
Tiandecun (3.2 nm)
Qianjia Xiaopu (0.9 nm)
Zuokeleicun (1.7 nm)
Liubaishang (3.9 nm)
Huatuozicun (4.0 nm)
Dongnanmengtu (3.7 nm)
Chengjia Weizi (4.1 nm)
Heituozi (1.3 nm)
Huanzidong (3.0 nm)
Dahei Tuozi (1.6 nm)
Wanghaicun (1.9 nm)
Gaotuozicun (2.3 nm)
Zhenchaigang (3.0 nm)
Lisheng Weizi (3.9 nm)
Erqingshan (4.1 nm)
Houhuangtuo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 57 nm S 158
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 48 nm E 128
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 64 nm E 112 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.8 nm S Yangdachengzi
50.3 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
45.8 nm NE Manchuria
45.8 nm NE Northeast China Plain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:48:40 2016