Qianjia Xiaopu, China Page

Other names: 钱家小铺

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.4263 Longitude 124.3206 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 25' 35N Long (DMS) 124° 19' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Qianjia Xiaopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjia Xiaopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjia Xiaopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfatun (1.8 nm)
Dongnanmengtu (3.3 nm)
Tiandecun (3.2 nm)
Taipingshan (3.3 nm)
Erzuofang (3.6 nm)
Zuokeleicun (0.8 nm)
Liubaishang (3.1 nm)
Chengjia Weizi (3.2 nm)
Huatuozicun (3.3 nm)
Heituozi (0.9 nm)
Huanzidong (2.8 nm)
Qiansibaishang (4.1 nm)
Xiaobashan (3.9 nm)
Shenglicun (0.9 nm)
Dahei Tuozi (2.5 nm)
Wanghaicun (2.5 nm)
Gaotuozicun (3.1 nm)
Zhenchaigang (3.8 nm)
Lisheng Weizi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 57 nm S 159
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 49 nm E 129
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 64 nm E 113 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.6 nm S Yangdachengzi
49.5 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
45.0 nm NE Manchuria
45.0 nm NE Northeast China Plain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:33 2016