Xiaobashan, China Page

Other names: 小巴山

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.4029 Longitude 124.4052 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 24' 10N Long (DMS) 124° 24' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Xiaobashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaobashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanzidong (1.2 nm)
Wanghaicun (2.9 nm)
Heituozi (3.0 nm)
Zhenchaigang (3.8 nm)
Zuokeleicun (3.9 nm)
Xishaolihu (1.9 nm)
Laoshaolihu (2.7 nm)
Maojiatun (3.1 nm)
Qiansibaishang (4.0 nm)
Yaoshaolihu (4.3 nm)
Kaoshantuncun (2.2 nm)
Guojia Wazi (3.8 nm)
Dongbaoqingshan (2.0 nm)
Xibaoqingshan (2.4 nm)
Daliu Tuozi (2.5 nm)
Baoqing Shancun (3.2 nm)
Yijia Tuozicun (3.9 nm)
Wujiahu (4.5 nm)
Ouligang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 45 nm E 130
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 55 nm S 162
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 60 nm E 113 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.8 nm S Yangdachengzi
43.9 nm NE Manchuria
43.9 nm NE Northeast China Plain
51.1 nm N Chagan Lake (China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:45 2016