Shezijing, China Page

Other names: 舍字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.7266 Longitude 124.3596 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 36N Long (DMS) 124° 21' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8166

Weather Charts


Shezijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shezijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shezijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanfenzijing (3.8 nm)
Datuozi (4.0 nm)
Daxizijing (4.2 nm)
Nanhuazijing (2.4 nm)
Beihuazijing (3.2 nm)
Beifenzijing (5.1 nm)
Xinlintun (2.5 nm)
Yaohashatucun (2.8 nm)
Xihashatu (3.2 nm)
Xinxingtun (3.3 nm)
Haxat (4.2 nm)
Xieligacun (2.1 nm)
Xinzhuangcun (2.9 nm)
Xiaowulan Zhalaga (3.9 nm)
Taipingcun (3.4 nm)
Wulanzhalagacun (4.8 nm)
Ulan Jalag (4.9 nm)
Dawulan Zhalaga (5.6 nm)
Daqingshan (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 61 nm S 143
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 74 nm S 165
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 71 nm E 127 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.6 nm N Chagan Lake (China)
33.1 nm NE Ningjiang District
31.8 nm NE Manchuria
31.8 nm NE Northeast China Plain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:10 2016