Sitio Sinildo Friedrik, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Sinildo Friedrik

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.1602 Longitude -49.3478 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 37S Long (DMS) 49° 20' 52W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8075

Weather Charts


Sitio Sinildo Friedrik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sinildo Friedrik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sinildo Friedrik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Capinzal (0.6 nm)
Sitio Anesio Prussak (0.7 nm)
Sitio Sofia Hernning (1.0 nm)
Sitio Aluisio Zoellner (1.0 nm)
Sitio Waldemar Schults (0.3 nm)
Sitio Miguel Grosskopf (0.5 nm)
Sitio Martin Drever (0.7 nm)
Avenquinha de Santo Antonio (0.9 nm)
Sitio Bernardo Zoellner (1.0 nm)
Sitio Rufino Telmann (1.0 nm)
Sitio Rufino Biaobock (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sueli T. Krause (1.1 nm)
Sitio Terezinha Knapi (0.5 nm)
Sitio Lucidorio de S. Freitas (0.7 nm)
Sitio Edino Biaobosch (0.7 nm)
Sitio Divino Bayle (1.0 nm)
Sitio Vitalino Telma (0.7 nm)
Sitio Valdomiro Friedrich (1.1 nm)
Sitio Romario Friedrich (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 13 nm S 224
SWLO Heli Hospital São José Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 24 nm S 144
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 29 nm E 97 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 39 nm N 13 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 57 nm S 139 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
5.6 nm S Norte Catarinense
5.7 nm S São Bento do Sul
5.9 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
10.6 nm N Agudos do Sul
10.6 nm SW Rio Negrinho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:42 2016