Sitio Vitalino Telma, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Vitalino Telma

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.1714 Longitude -49.3418 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 17S Long (DMS) 49° 20' 30W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11430

Weather Charts


Sitio Vitalino Telma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Vitalino Telma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Vitalino Telma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Romario Friedrich (0.7 nm)
Sitio Alvino Vielevick (1.0 nm)
Capinzal (1.0 nm)
Sitio Luiz Vielevick (1.1 nm)
Sitio Anesio Prussak (1.3 nm)
Sitio Lucidorio de S. Freitas (0.3 nm)
Sitio Edino Biaobosch (0.4 nm)
Sitio Sinildo Friedrik (0.7 nm)
Sitio Terezinha Knapi (0.9 nm)
Sitio Waldemar Schults (1.1 nm)
Sitio Miguel Grosskopf (1.2 nm)
Avenquinha de Santo Antonio (0.9 nm)
Sitio Divino Bayle (1.0 nm)
Avenquinha de Santo Antonio (1.0 nm)
Sitio Max Shulzc (1.1 nm)
Sitio Valdomiro Friedrich (0.4 nm)
Sitio Hugo Friedrich (0.6 nm)
Sitio Orland Friedrich (0.9 nm)
Sitio Alexandre W. Brand (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 13 nm W 227
SWLO Heli Hospital São José Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 23 nm S 143
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 29 nm E 96 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 39 nm N 13 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 56 nm S 139 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
5.1 nm SW Norte Catarinense
5.2 nm SW São Bento do Sul
6.5 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
11.3 nm N Agudos do Sul
10.5 nm SW Rio Negrinho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:50 2016