Sitio Alvino Vielevick, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Alvino Vielevick

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.1819 Longitude -49.3567 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 55S Long (DMS) 49° 21' 24W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16280

Weather Charts


Sitio Alvino Vielevick Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Alvino Vielevick Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Alvino Vielevick Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Luiz Vielevick
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Afonso Schulz (0.4 nm)
Sitio Valeria Normann (0.8 nm)
Sitio Hans P. V. Reese (1.4 nm)
Rio Represo (0.7 nm)
Sitio Sofia Hernning (0.9 nm)
Capinzal (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sinildo Friedrik (1.4 nm)
Sitio Anesio Prussak (1.5 nm)
Sitio Aluisio Zoellner (1.5 nm)
Sitio Romario Friedrich (0.3 nm)
Sitio Orland Friedrich (0.6 nm)
Sitio Alexandre W. Brand (0.7 nm)
Sitio Valdomiro Friedrich (0.9 nm)
Sitio Vitalino Telma (1.0 nm)
Sitio Hugo Friedrich (1.2 nm)
Sitio Lucidorio de S. Freitas (1.3 nm)
Sitio Marcelo F. Heiten (1.0 nm)
Rio Represo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 12 nm W 226
SSJS Heli Malwee Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 23 nm S 148
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 30 nm E 95 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 40 nm N 14 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 56 nm S 138 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S Norte Catarinense
4.3 nm S São Bento do Sul
4.9 nm E Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
6.4 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
9.5 nm SW Rio Negrinho
12.0 nm N Agudos do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:21:24 2016