Sitio Anesio Prussak, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Anésio Prussak

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.1575 Longitude -49.3595 Altitude (feet) 2929
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 27S Long (DMS) 49° 21' 34W Altitude (meters) 892
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7523

Weather Charts


Sitio Anesio Prussak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Anesio Prussak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Anesio Prussak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Aluisio Zoellner (0.4 nm) Sitio Rufino Biaobock (0.6 nm)
Sitio Martin Drever (0.6 nm)
Sitio Bernardo Zoellner (0.7 nm)
Capinzal (0.8 nm)
Sitio Rufino Telmann (0.8 nm)
Sitio Miguel Grosskopf (0.4 nm)
Sitio Waldemar Schults (0.6 nm)
Sitio Sinildo Friedrik (0.7 nm)
Sitio Terezinha Knapi (1.0 nm)
Avenquinha de Santo Antonio (1.2 nm)
Sitio Vitalino Telma (1.3 nm)
Sitio Sueli T. Krause (1.3 nm)
Sitio Lucidorio de S. Freitas (1.3 nm)
Capinzal (0.3 nm)
Sitio Sofia Hernning (0.7 nm)
Rio Represo (1.0 nm)
Sitio Valeria Normann (1.2 nm)
Sitio Romario Friedrich (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 13 nm S 221
SWLO Heli Hospital São José Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 24 nm S 143
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 30 nm E 97 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 39 nm N 14 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 57 nm S 138 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
5.6 nm S Norte Catarinense
5.7 nm S São Bento do Sul
5.5 nm SE Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
10.5 nm N Agudos do Sul
10.1 nm SW Rio Negrinho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:47 2016