Sitio Bernardo Zoellner, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Bernardo Zoellner

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.1461 Longitude -49.3573 Altitude (feet) 2910
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 46S Long (DMS) 49° 21' 26W Altitude (meters) 886
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4754

Weather Charts


Sitio Bernardo Zoellner Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Bernardo Zoellner Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Bernardo Zoellner Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sitio Rufino Telmann
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Rufino Biaobock (0.2 nm)
Capinzal (0.3 nm)
Sitio Paulo Sergio (1.1 nm)
Granja Asa-Branca (1.1 nm)
Sitio Mario Zappe (1.1 nm)
Areias (1.4 nm)
Sitio Martin Drever (0.3 nm)
Sitio Sueli T. Krause (0.9 nm)
Avenquinha de Santo Antonio (1.0 nm)
Sitio Terezinha Knapi (1.1 nm)
Sitio Alvino J. Dreveck (1.3 nm)
Sitio Miguel Grosskopf (0.5 nm)
Sitio Anesio Prussak (0.7 nm)
Sitio Waldemar Schults (0.7 nm)
Sitio Aluisio Zoellner (0.9 nm)
Capinzal (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sinildo Friedrik (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sofia Hernning (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 13 nm S 220
SWLO Heli Hospital São José Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 25 nm S 144
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 30 nm E 99 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 38 nm N 14 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 58 nm S 139 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
5.7 nm SE Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
6.3 nm S Norte Catarinense
6.4 nm S São Bento do Sul
9.9 nm N Agudos do Sul
10.6 nm SW Rio Negrinho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:57 2016