Avenquinha de Santo Antonio, Brazil Page

Other names: Avenquinha de Santo Antônio

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.1474 Longitude -49.3395 Altitude (feet) 2926
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 51S Long (DMS) 49° 20' 22W Altitude (meters) 891
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3326

Weather Charts


Avenquinha de Santo Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avenquinha de Santo Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avenquinha de Santo Antonio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Waldemar Schults (0.7 nm)
Sitio Martin Drever (0.8 nm)
Sitio Rufino Telmann (0.8 nm)
Sitio Miguel Grosskopf (0.9 nm)
Sitio Bernardo Zoellner (1.0 nm)
Sitio Rufino Biaobock (1.1 nm)
Sitio Sueli T. Krause (0.3 nm)
Sitio Silvestre Telma (0.9 nm)
Sitio MartinhoTelma (1.2 nm)
Sitio Andre Telma (1.2 nm)
Sitio Alvino J. Dreveck (0.3 nm)
Sitio Gelasio Dreveck (0.9 nm)
Sitio Elmoth Grelpl (0.9 nm)
Sitio Terezinha Knapi (0.5 nm)
Sitio Sinildo Friedrik (0.9 nm)
Sitio Divino Bayle (1.0 nm)
Sitio Edino Biaobosch (1.1 nm)
Avenquinha de Santo Antonio (1.1 nm)
Sitio Lucidorio de S. Freitas (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 14 nm S 223
SWLO Heli Hospital São José Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 24 nm S 146
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 29 nm E 99 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 38 nm N 13 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 57 nm S 140 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
5.8 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
6.5 nm S Norte Catarinense
6.6 nm S São Bento do Sul
9.8 nm N Agudos do Sul
11.4 nm SW Rio Negrinho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:58 2016