Sitio Rufino Biaobock, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Rufino Biaobock

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.1480 Longitude -49.3606 Altitude (feet) 2910
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 53S Long (DMS) 49° 21' 38W Altitude (meters) 886
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5381

Weather Charts


Sitio Rufino Biaobock Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Rufino Biaobock Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Rufino Biaobock Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Carlos D. Schroth (1.3 nm) Capinzal (0.3 nm)
Sitio Paulo Sergio (1.1 nm)
Granja Asa-Branca (1.1 nm)
Sitio Mario Zappe (1.3 nm)
Sitio Osvaldo Wollner (1.3 nm)
Sitio Bernardo Zoellner (0.2 nm)
Sitio Rufino Telmann (0.4 nm)
Sitio Martin Drever (0.4 nm)
Sitio Miguel Grosskopf (0.5 nm)
Sitio Waldemar Schults (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sueli T. Krause (1.1 nm)
Avenquinha de Santo Antonio (1.1 nm)
Sitio Terezinha Knapi (1.2 nm)
Sitio Anesio Prussak (0.6 nm)
Sitio Aluisio Zoellner (0.7 nm)
Capinzal (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sinildo Friedrik (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sofia Hernning (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 13 nm S 219
SWLO Heli Hospital São José Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 25 nm S 144
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 30 nm E 98 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 38 nm N 15 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 58 nm S 139 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
6.2 nm S Norte Catarinense
6.2 nm S São Bento do Sul
5.8 nm SE Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
10.0 nm N Agudos do Sul
10.4 nm SW Rio Negrinho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:10 2016