Sitio Aluisio Zoellner, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Aluísio Zoellner

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.1585 Longitude -49.3663 Altitude (feet) 2910
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 31S Long (DMS) 49° 21' 59W Altitude (meters) 886
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10795

Weather Charts


Sitio Aluisio Zoellner Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Aluisio Zoellner Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Aluisio Zoellner Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fragosos (1.0 nm)
Sitio Mario Vierne (1.1 nm)
Sitio Carlos D. Schroth (1.1 nm)
Sitio Rufino Biaobock (0.7 nm)
Capinzal (0.9 nm)
Sitio Bernardo Zoellner (0.9 nm)
Sitio Rufino Telmann (1.1 nm)
Sitio Anesio Prussak (0.4 nm)
Capinzal (0.5 nm)
Sitio Miguel Grosskopf (0.7 nm)
Sitio Martin Drever (0.9 nm)
Sitio Waldemar Schults (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sinildo Friedrik (1.0 nm)
Sitio Sofia Hernning (0.6 nm)
Rio Represo (0.9 nm)
Sitio Valeria Normann (1.0 nm)
Sitio Hans P. V. Reese (1.1 nm)
Sitio Alvino Vielevick (1.5 nm)
Sitio Romario Friedrich (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 12 nm S 220
SSJS Heli Malwee Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 25 nm S 148
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 30 nm E 97 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 39 nm N 15 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 57 nm S 138 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
5.5 nm S Norte Catarinense
5.6 nm S São Bento do Sul
5.8 nm E Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
9.8 nm SW Rio Negrinho
10.7 nm N Agudos do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:46 2016