Sitio Miguel Grosskopf, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Miguel Grosskopf

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.1540 Longitude -49.3538 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 14S Long (DMS) 49° 21' 14W Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6420

Weather Charts


Sitio Miguel Grosskopf Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Miguel Grosskopf Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Miguel Grosskopf Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Anesio Prussak (0.4 nm)
Sitio Rufino Biaobock (0.5 nm)
Sitio Aluisio Zoellner (0.7 nm)
Sitio Martin Drever (0.3 nm)
Sitio Bernardo Zoellner (0.5 nm)
Sitio Rufino Telmann (0.6 nm)
Capinzal (0.8 nm)
Sitio Sueli T. Krause (0.9 nm)
Sitio Waldemar Schults (0.3 nm)
Sitio Terezinha Knapi (0.7 nm)
Avenquinha de Santo Antonio (0.9 nm)
Sitio Lucidorio de S. Freitas (1.2 nm)
Sitio Edino Biaobosch (1.2 nm)
Sitio Alvino J. Dreveck (1.2 nm)
Sitio Sinildo Friedrik (0.5 nm)
Capinzal (0.6 nm)
Sitio Sofia Hernning (1.0 nm)
Sitio Vitalino Telma (1.2 nm)
Rio Represo (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 13 nm S 222
SWLO Heli Hospital São José Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 24 nm S 144
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 30 nm E 98 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 38 nm N 14 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 57 nm S 139 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
5.3 nm SE Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
5.9 nm S Norte Catarinense
6.0 nm S São Bento do Sul
10.3 nm N Agudos do Sul
10.5 nm SW Rio Negrinho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:49:15 2016