Sitio Sueli T. Krause, Brazil Page

Other names: Sítio Sueli T. Krause

World:Brazil:Santa Catarina
Latitude -26.1425 Longitude -49.3418 Altitude (feet) 2913
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 33S Long (DMS) 49° 20' 30W Altitude (meters) 887
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3935

Weather Charts


Sitio Sueli T. Krause Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sueli T. Krause Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitio Sueli T. Krause Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sitio Rufino Telmann (0.7 nm)
Sitio Martin Drever (0.7 nm)
Sitio Bernardo Zoellner (0.9 nm)
Sitio Rufino Biaobock (1.1 nm)
Capinzal (1.1 nm)
Sitio Silvestre Telma (0.7 nm)
Sitio MartinhoTelma (0.9 nm)
Sitio Marta Ptachki (1.3 nm)
Sitio Mario Zappe (1.3 nm)
Sitio Alvino J. Dreveck (0.5 nm)
Sitio Andre Telma (1.1 nm)
Sitio Gelasio Dreveck (1.1 nm)
Sitio Elmoth Grelpl (1.1 nm)
Avenquinha de Santo Antonio (0.3 nm)
Sitio Terezinha Knapi (0.8 nm)
Sitio Waldemar Schults (0.8 nm)
Sitio Miguel Grosskopf (0.9 nm)
Sitio Sinildo Friedrik (1.1 nm)
Sitio Divino Bayle (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSRN Small Aeroclube de Rio Negrinho Airport Rio Negrinho 14 nm S 222
SWLO Heli Hospital São José Heliport Jaraguá Do Sul 24 nm S 146
SBJV JOI Medium LAURO CARNEIRO DE LOYOLA Joinville 29 nm E 99 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBCT CWB Large AFONSO PENA Curitiba 37 nm N 13 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBNF NVT Medium MINISTRO VICTOR KONDER INTL Navegantes 57 nm S 140 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE Campo Alegre, Santa Catarina
5.6 nm NW Pień, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
6.8 nm S Norte Catarinense
6.8 nm S São Bento do Sul
9.6 nm N Agudos do Sul
11.4 nm SW Rio Negrinho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:49 2016