Liikavaara, Sweden Page

Other names: Liikavara

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 67.0833 Longitude 21.0500 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 67° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 573

Weather Charts


Liikavaara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liikavaara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liikavaara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakajarvi (1.5 nm)
Koskullskulle (9.2 nm)
Sjungberget (4.0 nm)
Muorjevaara (6.2 nm)
Avvakko (15.1 nm)
Moskojarvi (18.0 nm)
Leipojarvi (4.4 nm)
Metta Dokkas (5.8 nm)
Bjorkberget (6.8 nm)
Purnuvaara (7.1 nm)
Dokkas (7.3 nm)
Alavaara (7.7 nm)
Keskijarvi (4.1 nm)
Tidnokentta (10.5 nm)
Sadjem (8.9 nm)
Kilvoby (15.0 nm)
Ratukkavaara (11.2 nm)
Pikkujaakko (13.8 nm)
Nuortikon (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 6 nm W 298 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESNQ KRN Medium KIRUNA Kiruna 47 nm N 340 Amapola Flyg, Enter Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines
ESUK Small KALIXFORS 44 nm N 336
ESNJ Small JOKKMOKK 41 nm S 211
ESPJ Closed Hede Air Base 75 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Aitik
7.3 nm W Gällivare Municipality
7.3 nm W Northernmost settlements
10.4 nm NW List of show mines
9.6 nm W Gällivare Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:06 2016