Sakajarvi, Sweden Page

Other names: Sakajärvi

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 67.1000 Longitude 21.0000 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 67° 5' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1217

Weather Charts


Sakajarvi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakajarvi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakajarvi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koskullskulle (7.7 nm) Sjungberget (3.2 nm)
Muorjevaara (5.0 nm)
Avvakko (14.0 nm)
Moskojarvi (17.2 nm)
Suotojarvi (19.1 nm)
Skaulo (19.3 nm)
Puoltikasvaara (20.1 nm)
Nilimannikko (20.2 nm)
Liikavaara (1.5 nm)
Leipojarvi (5.9 nm)
Keskijarvi (5.6 nm)
Tidnokentta (11.2 nm)
Sadjem (10.3 nm)
Kilvoby (16.0 nm)
Nuortikon (13.7 nm)
Kaartijarvi (15.8 nm)
Skeldaive (19.2 nm)
Nattavaara (21.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 4 nm W 294 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESNQ KRN Medium KIRUNA Kiruna 45 nm N 340 Amapola Flyg, Enter Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines
ESUK Small KALIXFORS 43 nm N 337
ESNJ Small JOKKMOKK 41 nm S 209
ESPJ Closed Hede Air Base 76 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Aitik
5.9 nm W Gällivare Municipality
5.9 nm W Northernmost settlements
8.9 nm NW List of show mines
8.2 nm W Gällivare Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:21:59 2016