Keskijarvi, Sweden Page

Other names: Keskijärvi

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 67.0333 Longitude 21.1667 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 67° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Keskijarvi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keskijarvi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keskijarvi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liikavaara (4.1 nm)
Sjungberget (7.5 nm)
Sakajarvi (5.6 nm)
Leipojarvi (1.5 nm)
Bjorkberget (2.9 nm)
Metta Dokkas (2.9 nm)
Dokkas (4.4 nm)
Purnuvaara (5.9 nm)
Alavaara (4.8 nm)
Ampiaslanto (5.1 nm)
Sadjem (5.1 nm)
Ratukkavaara (7.4 nm)
Pikkujaakko (10.2 nm)
Purnu (9.5 nm)
Puolalaki (10.5 nm)
Kilvoby (12.4 nm)
Palohuornas (8.4 nm)
Mukkavaara (9.7 nm)
Nattavaara (17.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 10 nm W 306 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESNQ KRN Medium KIRUNA Kiruna 51 nm N 338 Amapola Flyg, Enter Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines
ESNJ Small JOKKMOKK 40 nm S 217
ESUK Small KALIXFORS 48 nm N 334
ESPJ Closed Hede Air Base 72 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Aitik
10.9 nm SE Sangervaara
10.9 nm NW Gällivare Municipality
10.9 nm NW Northernmost settlements
14.5 nm NW List of show mines
13.3 nm NW Gällivare Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:35 2016