Bjorkberget, Sweden Page

Other names: Björkberget,Bjørkberget,Bjørkberget,Bjørkberget

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 67.0167 Longitude 21.2833 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 67° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bjorkberget Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bjorkberget Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bjorkberget Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keskijarvi (2.9 nm)
Liikavaara (6.8 nm)
Sakajarvi (8.3 nm)
Metta Dokkas (2.0 nm)
Leipojarvi (2.5 nm)
Dokkas (2.5 nm)
Alavaara (2.8 nm)
Purnuvaara (5.2 nm)
Sjungberget (9.7 nm)
Ampiaslanto (2.5 nm) Sadjem (4.3 nm)
Ratukkavaara (6.0 nm)
Purnu (8.0 nm)
Puolalaki (9.0 nm)
Pikkujaakko (9.0 nm)
Palohuornas (5.9 nm)
Mukkavaara (7.2 nm)
Rovavaara (12.3 nm)
Kiltisvaara (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 12 nm W 302 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESNE Small Överkalix Airport Överkalix 38 nm S 138
ESPJ Closed Hede Air Base 70 nm S 176
ESNQ KRN Medium KIRUNA Kiruna 53 nm N 336 Amapola Flyg, Enter Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines
ESPA LLA Large KALLAX Lulea 90 nm S 166 Aegean Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Jonair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, SunExpress, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Sangervaara
8.4 nm W Aitik
15.1 nm SE Mäntyvaara
13.8 nm NW Gällivare Municipality
13.8 nm NW Northernmost settlements


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:14 2016