Dokkas, Sweden Page

Other names: Dokkasvaara

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 67.0500 Longitude 21.3500 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 67° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dokkas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dokkas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dokkas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Metta Dokkas (1.6 nm)
Leipojarvi (3.1 nm)
Keskijarvi (4.4 nm)
Purnuvaara (3.0 nm)
Kilvokielinen (6.1 nm)
Alavaara (0.4 nm) Ampiaslanto (1.3 nm)
Bjorkberget (2.5 nm)
Palohuornas (7.2 nm)
Ratukkavaara (8.2 nm)
Mukkavaara (8.3 nm)
Sadjem (6.8 nm)
Lillberget (6.1 nm)
Purnu (10.1 nm)
Puolalaki (11.1 nm)
Sangervaara (7.2 nm)
Pikkujaakko (11.2 nm)
Rovavaara (14.0 nm)
Sammakko (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 13 nm W 291 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESNE Small Överkalix Airport Överkalix 39 nm S 142
ESPJ Closed Hede Air Base 72 nm S 177
ESNQ KRN Medium KIRUNA Kiruna 51 nm N 333 Amapola Flyg, Enter Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines
ESPA LLA Large KALLAX Lulea 92 nm S 168 Aegean Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Jonair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, SunExpress, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SE Sangervaara
9.4 nm W Aitik
15.8 nm SE Mäntyvaara
22.9 nm NE Kääntöjärvi
14.6 nm W Gällivare Municipality
14.6 nm W Northernmost settlements


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:52 2016