Purnuvaara, Sweden Page

Other names: Purnuvara,Purnovaara

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 67.1000 Longitude 21.3500 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 67° 5' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Purnuvaara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purnuvaara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Purnuvaara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leipojarvi (4.3 nm)
Keskijarvi (5.9 nm)
Kilvokielinen (4.0 nm)
Markitta (6.8 nm)
Suorra (6.6 nm)
Dokkas (3.0 nm)
Alavaara (3.0 nm)
Ampiaslanto (4.1 nm)
Metta Dokkas (3.4 nm)
Bjorkberget (5.2 nm)
Palohuornas (10.1 nm)
Lillberget (8.7 nm)
Sadjem (9.5 nm)
Ratukkavaara (11.2 nm)
Mukkavaara (11.2 nm)
Purnu (13.1 nm)
Sangervaara (9.8 nm)
Puolalaki (14.0 nm)
Pikkujaakko (14.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 12 nm W 279 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESNE Small Överkalix Airport Överkalix 41 nm S 145
ESNQ KRN Medium KIRUNA Kiruna 49 nm N 332 Amapola Flyg, Enter Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines
ESPJ Closed Hede Air Base 75 nm S 177
ESPA LLA Large KALLAX Lulea 95 nm S 168 Aegean Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Jonair, NextJet, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, SunExpress, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm SE Sangervaara
9.6 nm W Aitik
18.4 nm SE Mäntyvaara
20.4 nm NE Kääntöjärvi
14.0 nm W Gällivare Municipality
14.0 nm W Northernmost settlements


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:06 2016