Muorjevaara, Sweden Page

Other names: Muorjevare

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 67.1833 Longitude 20.9833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 67° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69

Weather Charts


Muorjevaara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muorjevaara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muorjevaara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koskullskulle (5.4 nm) Avvakko (9.0 nm)
Moskojarvi (12.3 nm)
Suotojarvi (14.2 nm)
Nilimannikko (15.2 nm)
Puoltikasvaara (15.2 nm)
Skaulo (14.4 nm)
Neitisuando (15.4 nm)
Lappeasuvanto (18.4 nm)
Sjungberget (2.5 nm)
Sakajarvi (5.0 nm)
Liikavaara (6.2 nm)
Keskijarvi (10.0 nm)
Leipojarvi (9.7 nm)
Tidnokentta (16.1 nm)
Sadjem (15.0 nm)
Nuortikon (18.4 nm)
Kilvoby (21.0 nm)
Kaartijarvi (20.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 4 nm W 232 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESNQ KRN Medium KIRUNA Kiruna 41 nm N 339 Amapola Flyg, Enter Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines
ESUK Small KALIXFORS 38 nm N 334
ESNJ Small JOKKMOKK 45 nm S 206
ESPJ Closed Hede Air Base 81 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm S Aitik
6.7 nm SW Gällivare Municipality
6.7 nm SW Northernmost settlements
6.4 nm W List of show mines
10.5 nm NW Flottkalaset
8.1 nm W Gällivare Church
8.5 nm W List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:40:00 2016