Avvakko, Sweden Page

Other names: Auvakko

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 67.3333 Longitude 20.9667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 67° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Avvakko Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avvakko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Avvakko Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tjautjas (5.5 nm) Nilimannikko (6.3 nm)
Suotojarvi (5.7 nm)
Puoltikasvaara (6.7 nm)
Neitisuando (6.7 nm)
Skaulo (6.3 nm)
Lappeasuvanto (9.9 nm)
Kiviniemi (14.1 nm)
Piilijarvi (12.2 nm)
Svappavaara (19.1 nm)
Moskojarvi (4.3 nm) Muorjevaara (9.0 nm)
Sjungberget (11.2 nm)
Sakajarvi (14.0 nm)
Liikavaara (15.1 nm)
Koskullskulle (10.3 nm)
Vitafors (9.9 nm)
Gallivare (13.5 nm)
Malmberget (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 12 nm S 196 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESNQ KRN Medium KIRUNA Kiruna 32 nm N 334 Amapola Flyg, Enter Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines
ESUK Small KALIXFORS 30 nm N 328
ESNJ Small JOKKMOKK 53 nm S 201
ESPJ Closed Hede Air Base 90 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Flottkalaset
16.0 nm S Aitik
10.2 nm SW List of show mines
13.9 nm S Gällivare Municipality
13.9 nm S Northernmost settlements
14.0 nm SW Gällivare Church
13.8 nm SW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:16 2016