Piilijarvi, Sweden Page

Other names: Piilijärvi

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 67.5167 Longitude 21.2000 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 67° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Piilijarvi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piilijarvi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piilijarvi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiviniemi (7.2 nm)
Nilimannikko (8.8 nm)
Neitisuando (9.8 nm)
Svappavaara (8.6 nm)
Esrange (22.1 nm)
Ovre Parakka (9.6 nm)
Nedre Parakka (10.8 nm)
Lappeasuvanto (2.3 nm)
Skaulo (6.2 nm)
Puoltikasvaara (5.5 nm)
Suotojarvi (6.6 nm)
Moskojarvi (8.3 nm)
Avvakko (12.2 nm)
Sjungberget (22.3 nm)
Muorjevaara (20.6 nm)
Purnuvaara (25.2 nm)
Liikavaara (26.2 nm)
Sakajarvi (25.4 nm)
Leipojarvi (28.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 24 nm S 201 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESNQ KRN Medium KIRUNA Kiruna 26 nm W 313 Amapola Flyg, Enter Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines
ESUK Small KALIXFORS 26 nm W 305
ESNJ Small JOKKMOKK 66 nm S 202
EFEK Heli Kilpisjärvi Heliport 89 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm N Esrange
22.7 nm N List of rocket launch sites
21.1 nm N Kiruna Station
15.7 nm SW Flottkalaset


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:54 2016