Vitafors, Sweden Page

Other names: Vitåfors

World:Sweden:Norrbotten
Latitude 67.2000 Longitude 20.7167 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 67° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1815

Weather Charts


Vitafors Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vitafors Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vitafors Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tingvallskulle (1.6 nm)
Siktrask (6.9 nm)
Tjautjas (7.0 nm)
Veiki (9.2 nm)
Neitisuando (14.3 nm)
Avvakko (9.9 nm)
Nilimannikko (14.5 nm)
Muorjevaara (6.3 nm)
Sakajarvi (8.9 nm)
Sjungberget (8.3 nm)
Koskullskulle (1.3 nm)
Malmberget (2.3 nm)
Gallivare (4.0 nm)
Harrtrask (10.0 nm)
Ripats (14.0 nm)
Saiva (10.9 nm)
Pudtjas (15.0 nm)
Nenasvaara (11.8 nm)
Nuortikon (19.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNG GEV Medium GALLIVARE Gällivare 4 nm S 150 Amapola Flyg, NextJet
ESUK Small KALIXFORS 35 nm N 342
ESNQ KRN Medium KIRUNA Kiruna 38 nm N 347 Amapola Flyg, Enter Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines
ESNJ Small JOKKMOKK 44 nm S 197
ESPJ Closed Hede Air Base 83 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW List of show mines
4.3 nm S Gällivare Church
5.1 nm S Gällivare Municipality
5.1 nm S Northernmost settlements
3.9 nm SW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
7.7 nm N Flottkalaset
7.4 nm SW Dundret


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:15 2016