Aleksina Gora, Russia Page

Other names: Алексина Гора

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6439 Longitude 34.5158 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 38' 38N Long (DMS) 34° 30' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4771

Weather Charts


Aleksina Gora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksina Gora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aleksina Gora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lyutivlya (1.4 nm)
Leont'yevo (1.9 nm)
Solnechnyy (2.3 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (2.1 nm)
Bystroye (1.3 nm)
Ragozino (1.8 nm)
Terpigorevo (2.9 nm)
Zhelnikha (3.7 nm)
Staroye Pochvino (3.5 nm)
Derevkovo (3.1 nm)
Kisharino (4.9 nm)
Bol'shoy-Gorodok (5.1 nm)
Pashino (0.5 nm)
Staroye Zavorovo (2.7 nm)
Nikol'skoye (3.2 nm)
Boriskovo (1.0 nm)
Borozda (2.7 nm)
Vyshniy Volochek (3.5 nm)
Petrovskiye Domiki (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 13 nm W 273
FR41394 Heli Torzhok Helicopter Base Torzhok 39 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Lake Mstino
2.9 nm S Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
3.4 nm SW Shlina River
6.0 nm SE Tvertsa River
8.3 nm SW Tsna River (Tver Oblast)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:42 2016