Kisharino, Russia Page

Other names: Кишарино

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.7215 Longitude 34.4730 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 43' 17N Long (DMS) 34° 28' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1144

Weather Charts


Kisharino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kisharino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kisharino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valentinovka (0.5 nm)
Novoye Pochvino (1.2 nm)
Radunka (1.8 nm)
Bol'shoy-Gorodok (0.3 nm)
Malyy-Gorodok (0.6 nm)
Novoye-Kotchishche (1.0 nm)
Sadovyy (1.2 nm)
Staroye-Kotchishche (1.6 nm)
Podol (2.2 nm)
Serebryaniki (1.9 nm)
Salpa (2.3 nm)
Lyadiny (3.1 nm)
Veli (3.2 nm)
Zhelnikha (1.2 nm)
Staroye Pochvino (1.6 nm)
Terpigorevo (2.1 nm)
Derevkovo (2.5 nm)
Ragozino (3.2 nm)
Solnechnyy (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32174 Medium Khotilovo Air Base Bologoye 12 nm W 251
FR42272 Closed Ozyorny Heliport Ozyorny 27 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Lake Mstino
6.4 nm S Shlina River
7.7 nm S Vyshny Volochyok Waterway
10.8 nm SE Tvertsa River
12.0 nm S Tsna River (Tver Oblast)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:53 2016